Donors

Thank you to the donors listed below and the hundreds more who have helped the Central Peninsula Health Foundation assist Kenai Peninsula residents with their health care needs. Your contributions are helping to further our mission to bring innovative partnerships and new resources for the benefit of those who turn to our local medical community for support and healing.

Founders $50,000 and above
Alaska Mental Health Trust Authority
Dale Bondurant Estate
Carver Family Fund
Club 26 Employee Donors
CPH and Heritage Place Nurses
Ed and Lila Ann Krohn
Pink Ribbon Rally
Rasmuson Foundation
Ryan and Sharon Smith
WOW, Way Out Women Snowmachine Ride
Wells Fargo

Benefactors $25,000 – $49,999
Sam and Jerie Best
Caribou Hills Cabin Hoppers
Isaak Family in Memory of Dr. Paul Isaak
Kenai River Brown Bears
Kenai River Sportfishing Association
Dr. Gregg and Amanda Motonaga
Peninsula Clarion
Soroptimist International of the Kenai Peninsula
Ten Bears, Inc.

President’s Circle $10,000 – $24,999
Jim and Ellen Bennett
Irving and Carla Carlisle
Sky Carver
Caterpillar Global Mining
Pat and Myrna Cowan
Drs. Matt and Maria Dammeyer
Rick and Terry Davis
Ronald and Terri Davis
First National Bank Alaska
Fred Meyer Fund
Dan and Kathy Gensel
Michael Haggerty and Bonnie Nichols
Kenai Auto, Inc.
Derek Leichliter
Marathon Oil Company
Clay and Terri Nettles
Jason and Aimee Paret
Peninsula Radiation Oncology Center
Ravn Alaska
Kristie Sellers Ph.D.
Soldotna Rotary Club
State Farm Insurance
Charles and Loren Weimer
Roy and Laura Williams

Executive Circle $5,000 – $9,999
Rick and Phoebe-Jane Abbott
Alaska Men’s Run
Alaska Roadbuilders
American Legion Post #18
Dr. Todd and Beth Boling
Peter and Kelsey Brennan
CPGH Auxiliary, Inc.
CPH Emergency Department Physicians
Steven and Christine Calabrese
Christ Lutheran Outreach
Dr. Marcus and Kirsten Deede
David and Julie Derry
Barbara Dilley
Paul Drake
Charlie Franz
Grand Aerie Fraternal Order of Eagles
Dr. John Halligan and Dr. James Blom
George Heaverly, In Memoriam
Drs. Joseph and Agnes Idicula
Dr. Scott and Kristy Innes
Kenai Elks Lodge #2425
Kenai Peninsula Health Care Providers
Jan Krehel and Stan Mishin
Dr. Ned and Charlissa Magen
David Newton
North Star Medical Imaging, Inc.
Peninsula Internal Medicine, P.C.
Peninsula Pathology Institute
Pollard Wireline, Inc.
Quality Electric, LLC
Dr. Alex and Judith Russell, Jr.
Phil and Laurie Sanders
Donna Shirnberg
Soldotna-Kenai USBC Bowling Assocation
Sons of American Legion Squadron 18
Stanley Ford
David and Jane Stein
Jim and Alyson Stogsdill
Scott Weekes
Wilson and Dorothy Woods, In Memoriam
Lenore Wynkoop

Leadership Circle $2,500 – $4,999
Agrium
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Trading and Loan
American Legion Auxiliary 18
Jody Asimakopoulos
Roger and Leslie Boyd
Galen and Patty Brantley
Sue Carter
Coca Cola Bottlers Foundation
ConocoPhillips
Sandra Davis
Greg and Karen Encelewski
FRCH Rentals
James and Jane Fellman
Fellman Machinery
Warren and Janie Finley
Bruce and Astrid Friend
Lee and June Geiger, In Memoriam
Margaret Goodman
Shanda Hall
M.J. and Betty Harris
Hutchings Auto Group, LLC.
JS Redpath
Cheri Johnson
Kenai Peninsula Open
Kenai Spine
Chris and Laurie Keyes
Dr. Henry and Mary Krull
Teresa McNulty
Molloy Schmidt LLC, Attorneys at Law
Daniel and Anoma Moore
Margaret Mullen
Dennis and Pat Murray
Tammy Narlock
Marion K. Nelson
Kurt and Barbara Olson
Parker, Smith & Feek+A38
Peninsula Bishops Attic, Inc.
Robert Peters and Pat Burke-Peters
Clifton and Andie Posey
Redoubt Realty
Skagit Radiology, Inc.
David and Jennifer Smith
Snomads, Inc.
Soldotna Professional Pharmacy
Spenard Builders Supply
Jerry and Margaret Stroup
The Care Package
The Pepsi Cola Bottling Group, Inc.
Joe Tye, America’s Values Coach
Valen Wedler
Elizabeth and Barry Wilson
XTO Energy, Inc.
Zan, Inc.

Supporters $1,000 – $2,499
A K Hair Salon
ALR Chapter #18 Ninilchik
Al-Anon Friends
Judith Abrahams
Alaska Bolt & Chain
Alaska Nurses Association Labor Program
Alaska Preceptor PI
Laurie Anglebrandt
Apache Corporation
Craig Ashley
Steve and Bridgette Attleson
BP Fabric of America Fund
“Charles Bailie, D.D.S.”
Elaine Balish
Marcia Beauchamp
Stacy Beck
B. Frederica Billingslea
Binkley Street Dental Clinic
Norm and Barbara Blakeley
Doug and Mitzi Blossom
Tom and Tanya Boedeker
Shea Brumley
Theresa Buerkel
John and Diane Bush
CCL Lodge
“CH2M Hill Alaska, Inc.”
Kimberly Churchill
John and Karen Clausen
Justin Cole
“Colville, Inc.”
Charles and Debbie Cook
Sheryl Cook
Shawna Cooper
Tom and Joan Corr
Steven and Susan Crane
“Creighton Hope Development, LLC”
Scott and Dena Cunningham/Kenai Peninsula McDonald’s
Mark and Maria Dixson
Dale and Rhoda Dolifka
“Doyle’s Fuel Service, Inc.”
Angela Drake
Gregory and Vicky Duggin
Tiffany Eck
Keith and Michelle Eckerman
David Eckroth
“Eileen Edler, In Memoriam”
Peter and Kathy Ehrhardt
Christopher Endsley
Steve and Bobbi England
Dolly Farnsworth
Theresa Ferguson
Fraternal Order of Eagles
Fraternal Order of Eagles Kasilof Aerie #4317
Fresenius Medical Care
Lee and Andrea Frey
“G & S Construction, Inc.”
GLM Corporation
Delora Garcia
General Buckner Post 16
Dwain Gibson
Karen Gist
Carl and Betty Glick
Daniel and Betsy Grant
Leigh Hagstrom-Sanger
“Harbor Enterprises, Inc”
Heritage Place Resident Council
Janet Hilleary
“Hooligans Lodging and Saloon, Inc.”
“Katherine Hummel, In Memoriam”
Rhonda Hunt
Kate Jefferson
Mike and Janet Johnson
Frank and Leslie Jordan
Virginia Jordan
Katmai Oncology Group
Frank and Norma Keener
“The Kenai Medical Center, Inc.”
Kenai Veterinary Hospital
Anthony and Patricia Kissee
William and Mary Jean Kitchens
Frederick and Patricia Klouda
“Dr. John Kobylarz, DMD”
Karl H. Krause
Bill and Kathy Lopeman
March of Dimes
Susan Martin
Mayo Clinic
Jim and Marian McHale
Tim and Sandra McIntyre
Shelly McLaughlin
Peter and Erin Micciche
Martin C. Michiels
Dr. Charles C. Mickelson
Freddy Miller
Mizera’s Steamway
David and Laurie Monson
Moose River Raft Race
Susan Myers
“Navint Consulting, LLC”
Kurt and Vicki Nelson
Steven O’Connor
Amy Parham
Melissa Patat
Peninsula Community Health Services AK
Russell and Irma Peterson
Theresa Peterson
Gary and Pamela Presol
Ronda Price
George and Claire-Lise Primatesta
David and Shelley Ramsey
James Randolph
Geralynn Ransom
Trena Richardson
Rob and Teresa Robinson
Lawrence and Susan Rorrison
Courtney Roy
Tara Ruffner
Safe Kids Worldwide
Dale and Barbara Sandahl
Delmar Sanders
Dr. Joseph and Sally Sangster
Dr. Katy Sheridan
Faye Shirnberg
Charles Simons
Snug Harbor Seafoods
Zach and Camille Sorensen
Brooke Straume
Leah Stanford
Stanley Chrysler
T.J. Seggy’s
Pete Sprague
Deborah Stapp
Nick and Pam Stoltzfus
Sweeney’s Clothing
Donna Tachick
Robert and Janice Taylor
Glenn and Julie Trimmer
Marsha Tyson
Denise VandenBerg
Vincents Auto & 4X4 Repair
Virl Pa Haga Post Veteran’s of Foreign Wars
Mike and Kathleen Walker
Jeffrey and Stacy Warton
Donna Tessandori Weeks
James West Jr.
Randi Whiteside
Robert and Ruby Windsor
James Wohlers